Organiser: Techbob Academy, Rotary Club of Abacus Hong Kong,Rotary Club of Peninsula East,World Educational Robotics Society
Award: App Design Competition – The second runner-up
Student: 4A ZOU ZHENBIN
Organisers: Lawrence Technological University, Robot Institute of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation
Awards: BottleSumo (Senior Division)
Golden Award
1C CHAN CHUN YIU WESLEY
1E CHUNG YEE CHING
Golden Award
1E LO YAT CHING
Golden Award
3A CHIU HOI CHING
3C LAI TSZ HIN
3C TANG YAT HEI
Silver Award
3A LAM LOK HANG
3A TSOI TSZ CHUNer
Organisers: Lawrence Technological University, Robot Institute of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation
Awards: App Design Competition
The 1st Runner-up
1C CHAN TSZ CHING
The 2nd Runner-up
4A CHU TIN YIK
4A HUANG XINCHENG
4A ZOU ZHENBIN
Golden Award
3A WONG CHI YUI
Silver Award
3D CHAN YAT TIM
Best Design Award
3A WONG CHI YUIe
Organiser:Hong Kong STEM Education Alliance
Event:The Second Future Engineer Grand Challenge
Award: Senior Form — Champion , Junior Form — 1st Runner-up
Student:
Senior Form — Champion:4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki
Junior Form — 1st Runner-up: 3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man
Organiser:Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association
Awards:
Chemistry and Materials (Senior Form)
Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)
Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)
Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity
Chemistry and Materials (Senior Form)
Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)
Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)
Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity
Students:
Chemistry and Materials (Senior Form)
2A Chan Chun Ming, 2A Lau Yiu Man, 2A Sze Chung Leung
Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)
3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man
Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)
4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki
Biology and Health (Senior Form)
5A Yip Wing Wai
Outstanding STEM Activity 5A Lai Wai Kiu, 5A Lin Yan Xuan
Organiser:Samsung
Awards:2nd Runner up, Innovative Award
Students: 2nd Runner up: 2A Chiu Hoi Ching, 2A Chong Hoi Ching, 2A Lee Maxwell, 2A Sze Chung
Copyright © 2023 Man Kwan Pak Kau College. All Rights Reserved.