Special Notice !

Achievement

  • All
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016

INFOMATRIX 2019

Event:

Infomatrix is an international computer project competition, born from a desire to bring the world’s best IT students together. The competition is not just about promoting professional excellence; it also serves to promote intercultural dialogue and cooperation, through the involvement of students and teachers from all around the world.

Organisation: Lumina Educational Institutions Foundation

Award:Silver Award in the category of Hardware Control

Student:

Hardware Control – Silver Award:

2B  THAPA MISHAL 2B  MAJEED HENA

Organisation:Lawrence Technological University, Robot Institute of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation

Award: BottleSumo (Senior Division)First- class Award

BottleSumo (Senior Division) Second- class Award

Student:

First Runner-up

4A  CHEN JIAYE、4A  QI WENJUN、4B TO KING LAM 

Second Runner-up

5A  LAM CHAK KWAN、3A  CEN CHEUK PAN、3A  KWOK KING HEI

Second Runner-up

4A  HUNG HIU FAI、4A  KU KWING SHING、4B  WONG KWAN HO

Organisation:The Boys’ Brigade Hong Kong NKW District

Award:Certificate of Advanced Non-Commissioned Officer

Student:HO WING YIN JACKY 4C

主辦機構:伯裘書院,賽馬會毅智書院,香港步操及鼓號樂團協會

活動簡介:

伯裘書院與賽馬會毅智書院的銀樂隊第一次聯隊參加香港步操樂團公開賽2018,並獲得銅獎,成績不俗。
是伯裘人、毅智人一同努力訓練、一同向目標出發的成果。他們在假期中日以繼夜的練習,為的只是將自己的興趣、將自己的努力呈現。
多謝伯裘黃曼婷老師、毅智莊鳳燕老師的陪伴與訓練,令到我們相信一切皆有可能。伯裘人、毅智人加油??

獎項:銅獎

學生:銅獎:伯裘書院與賽馬會毅智書院的銀樂隊

Organisation:

Pengcheng Arts and Culture Promotion Association Hong Kong Recitation Artistic Language Centre

Award: Champion

Student: Champion: 5A Hau Yuet

Organisation:Co-organizers,Law’s Charitable Foundation
Education Bureau

Award:CERTIFICATE

Student: 6D LI SUET YEE , 6A LAM HUI LING

主辦機構:元朗區家庭生活教育宣傳運動工作小組和元朗區議會

獎項:中學組季軍

學生:鍾悅祺

Organisation:Creative Technology Education Association

Award: BottleSumo (Senior Division) The Champion  

BottleSumo (Senior Division)First runner-up

BottleSumo (Senior Division) First- class Award

Student:

The Champion

4A  HUNG HIU FAI

4A  GUAN JIAHAO

4B  WONG KWAN HO

First Runner-up

5A  LAM CHAK KWAN

3A  CEN CHEUK PAN

3A  KWOK KING HEI

First- class Award

4A  CHEN JIAYE

4A  QI WENJUN

First- class Award

4A  KU KWING SHING

4B  TO KING LAM 

3A  LAI WAI YIU

Organisation:Shenzhen, Hong Kong, Macao Students Books sharing activities

Award:second prize

Student: 4A GUAN JIAHAO

主辦機構:第五屆「紫荊盃」兩岸暨港澳青少年書畫比賽

Award: Second Prize

Excellence award

Student:

Second Prize Excellence award
5A LAU WAI LEUNG 5A WONG KING HUNG