Special Notice !

Achievement

  • All
  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016

Organisation: Tung Wah Group of Hospitals , Logistics and Supply Chain MultiTech

Award: 1st Runner-up

Student: 5A Cheng Wing Chi, 5BTsang Ching,,5B Yao Ying You


















Organisation:Hong Kong STEM Education Alliance

Event:The Second Future Engineer Grand Challenge

Award: Senior Form — Champion , Junior Form — 1st Runner-up

Student:

Senior Form — Champion:4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki

Junior Form — 1st Runner-up: 3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man

Organisation:Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association

Award:

Chemistry  and Materials (Senior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity

Chemistry  and Materials (Senior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity

Student:

Chemistry and Materials (Senior Form)

2A Cahn Chun Ming, 2A Lau Yiu Man, 2A Sze Chung Leung

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki

Biology and Health (Senior Form)

5A Yip Wing Wai

Outstanding STEM Activity 5A Lai Wai Kiu, 5A Lin Yan Xuan

Organisation:Samsung

Award:2nd Runner up, Innovative Award

Student: 2nd Runner up: 2A Chiu Hoi Ching, 2A Chong Hoi Ching, 2A Lee Maxwell, 2A Sze Chung

Organisation: Curriculum Development Institute, Education Bureau

Award: Outstanding Award  (Secondary School)

Student: Wong Ho Yin, Hung Yiu Ting Dickson, Chan Lok Yiu Winnie

Organisation: Yuen Long District Arts Committee and Yuen Long Town Hall

Content: Our School Dancing Team has won a Gold Award and Silver Award in the Yuen Long Inter-school Dancing Competition 2019! Congratulations to the awardees! We appreciate your great job!

Organisation:KSEF 

Award:Honorable mention

Student: 2A  CHAN CHUN MING, LEUNG LOK YIN

Organisation:Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Award:Gold Award

Student:

Gold Award:

3B LAM CHO KIU

Organisation:Learning Across Borders

Award:Best quality of data and analysis

Student:Chan Chun Ming, Leung Lok Yin

Organisation:Education Bereau

Award:Outstanding Smart City Project Award

Student:

4A Chong Ming Chit

4A Yeung Wing Kit

4B Ng Chun Yip 5D Ling Tsz Chun Vincent