Special Notice !

Achievement

Organisation: Hong Kong Education Development Association

Awards:

Roman gun carriage competition (Champion):

1C Chan Chun Yiu Wesley

1E Cheung Ho Ching

1E Choi Hoi Ki

1E Lo Yat Ching

1E Zhu Zhen

Drone competition (2nd Runner Up):

1C Choy Lok Yin 1C Tang Shing Hei








Organisation:Hong Kong and Shanghai Bank Corporation, The Hong Kong Council of Social Service

Event:SMART Community Hackathon 2020

Award: STEM Pioneer Award

Date: 20/02/2021

Student: 4B Majeed Hena、Chung Cheuk Lam、Majeed Falak、Li Ka Man

Organisation: Tung Wah Group of Hospitals , Logistics and Supply Chain MultiTech

Award: 1st Runner-up

Student: 5A Cheng Wing Chi, 5BTsang Ching,,5B Yao Ying You

Organisation:Hong Kong STEM Education Alliance

Event:The Second Future Engineer Grand Challenge

Award: Senior Form --- Champion , Junior Form --- 1st Runner-up

Student:

Senior Form --- Champion:4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki

Junior Form --- 1st Runner-up: 3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man

Organisation:Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association

Award:

Chemistry  and Materials (Senior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity

Chemistry  and Materials (Senior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

Biology and Health (Senior Form) Outstanding STEM Activity

Student:

Chemistry and Materials (Senior Form)

2A Cahn Chun Ming, 2A Lau Yiu Man, 2A Sze Chung Leung

Computer Science and Information Technology (Junior Form)

3B Majeed Hena, 3B Chung Cheuk Lam, 3B Li Ka Man

Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior Form)

4A Kwok King Hei, 4A Cen Cheuk Pan, 4A Wong Yan Ki

Biology and Health (Senior Form)

5A Yip Wing Wai

Outstanding STEM Activity 5A Lai Wai Kiu, 5A Lin Yan Xuan

Organisation:Samsung

Award:2nd Runner up, Innovative Award

Student: 2nd Runner up: 2A Chiu Hoi Ching, 2A Chong Hoi Ching, 2A Lee Maxwell, 2A Sze Chung

Organisation: Curriculum Development Institute, Education Bureau

Award: Outstanding Award  (Secondary School)

Student: Wong Ho Yin, Hung Yiu Ting Dickson, Chan Lok Yiu Winnie

Organisation: Yuen Long District Arts Committee and Yuen Long Town Hall

Content: Our School Dancing Team has won a Gold Award and Silver Award in the Yuen Long Inter-school Dancing Competition 2019! Congratulations to the awardees! We appreciate your great job!

Organisation:KSEF 

Award:Honorable mention

Student: 2A  CHAN CHUN MING, LEUNG LOK YIN

Organisation:Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Award:Gold Award

Student:

Gold Award:

3B LAM CHO KIU

Organisation:Learning Across Borders

Award:Best quality of data and analysis

Student:Chan Chun Ming, Leung Lok Yin

Organisation:Education Bereau

Award:Outstanding Smart City Project Award

Student:

4A Chong Ming Chit

4A Yeung Wing Kit

4B Ng Chun Yip 5D Ling Tsz Chun Vincent

INFOMATRIX 2019

Event:

Infomatrix is an international computer project competition, born from a desire to bring the world’s best IT students together. The competition is not just about promoting professional excellence; it also serves to promote intercultural dialogue and cooperation, through the involvement of students and teachers from all around the world.

Organisation: Lumina Educational Institutions Foundation

Award:Silver Award in the category of Hardware Control

Student:

Hardware Control - Silver Award:

2B  THAPA MISHAL 2B  MAJEED HENA

Organisation:Lawrence Technological University, Robot Institute of Hong Kong, Hong Kong Science and Technology Parks Corporation

Award: BottleSumo (Senior Division)First- class Award

BottleSumo (Senior Division) Second- class Award

Student:

First Runner-up

4A  CHEN JIAYE、4A  QI WENJUN、4B TO KING LAM 

Second Runner-up

5A  LAM CHAK KWAN、3A  CEN CHEUK PAN、3A  KWOK KING HEI

Second Runner-up

4A  HUNG HIU FAI、4A  KU KWING SHING、4B  WONG KWAN HO

Organisation:The Boys’ Brigade Hong Kong NKW District

Award:Certificate of Advanced Non-Commissioned Officer

Student:HO WING YIN JACKY 4C

主辦機構:伯裘書院,賽馬會毅智書院,香港步操及鼓號樂團協會

活動簡介:

伯裘書院與賽馬會毅智書院的銀樂隊第一次聯隊參加香港步操樂團公開賽2018,並獲得銅獎,成績不俗。
是伯裘人、毅智人一同努力訓練、一同向目標出發的成果。他們在假期中日以繼夜的練習,為的只是將自己的興趣、將自己的努力呈現。
多謝伯裘黃曼婷老師、毅智莊鳳燕老師的陪伴與訓練,令到我們相信一切皆有可能。伯裘人、毅智人加油??

獎項:銅獎

學生:銅獎:伯裘書院與賽馬會毅智書院的銀樂隊

Organisation:

Pengcheng Arts and Culture Promotion Association Hong Kong Recitation Artistic Language Centre

Award: Champion

Student: Champion: 5A Hau Yuet

Organisation:Co-organizers,Law’s Charitable Foundation
Education Bureau

Award:CERTIFICATE

Student: 6D LI SUET YEE , 6A LAM HUI LING

主辦機構:元朗區家庭生活教育宣傳運動工作小組和元朗區議會

獎項:中學組季軍

學生:鍾悅祺

Organisation:Creative Technology Education Association

Award: BottleSumo (Senior Division) The Champion  

BottleSumo (Senior Division)First runner-up

BottleSumo (Senior Division) First- class Award

Student:

The Champion

4A  HUNG HIU FAI

4A  GUAN JIAHAO

4B  WONG KWAN HO

First Runner-up

5A  LAM CHAK KWAN

3A  CEN CHEUK PAN

3A  KWOK KING HEI

First- class Award

4A  CHEN JIAYE

4A  QI WENJUN

First- class Award

4A  KU KWING SHING

4B  TO KING LAM 

3A  LAI WAI YIU

Organisation:Shenzhen, Hong Kong, Macao Students Books sharing activities

Award:second prize

Student: 4A GUAN JIAHAO

主辦機構:第五屆「紫荊盃」兩岸暨港澳青少年書畫比賽

Award: Second Prize

Excellence award

Student:

Second Prize Excellence award
5A LAU WAI LEUNG 5A WONG KING HUNG

主辦機構:第八屆「好學生、 好老師」表揚計劃

獎項:好學生獎項

學生:6B CHAU MAN HIN

Organisation:Junior Chamber International Tai Ping Shan

Award:Final list Top 5

Student:CHAN WAI YIP , YANG JIAMING , CEN CHEUK PAN

Organisation:Jointly organised by the Fung Hon Chu Education Trust Fund and Man Kwan Education Fund

Award:Scholarship Award ($5000)

Student: 5A Lai Sin Tung

Organisation: Zeng Cheng No.1 Middle School

Award:First Prize
Second Prize
Third Prize

Student:

4A CHEN JIAYE
4A LI WULI
4A YIP WING WAI
4B TANG TSZ LONG
4C PAO WING FAAT
4C WONG CHIU TUNG
4C LI HANG KIN

Organisation: Zeng Cheng No.1 Middle School

Award:First Prize

Second Prize

Third Prize

Student: 4A CHEN JIAYE

4A LI WULI

4A YIP WING WAI

4B TANG TSZ LONG

Organisation:Buildings Department

Award: MBIS Award

Student:HO MING HEI , CHAN WAI YIP , YANG JIAMING , CEN CHEUK PAN

Organisation:China Association for Science and Technology

Award:Outstanding STEM Activity 2nd Place Grand Award

Student: 5A Chong Ho Fai , 5A Chen YuXin , 5B Lam Ka Yin

Organisation: TownGas , HKedcity

Award:Silver Award (Senior Secondary Division)

Student:Lam Chak Kwan , Wong Ho Yin , Hung Yiu Ting Dickson , Chan Lok Yiu Winnie

Organisation:SIR Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council

Award: HKD $1000

Student: 6A TANK KUK YIU , 6B YUAN HAILIN

Organisation:SIR Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council

Award: HKD $1000

Student: 6A TANK KUK YIU 6B YUAN HAILIN

Organisation:SIR Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council

Award:HKD $1000

Student: 6A TANK KUK YIU 6B YUAN HAILIN

Organisation:Pan Lloyds and JumpStart

Award:Secondary── English Writing Group Gold Medal

Student: 2C Yeung Yeung

INFOMATRIX 2018

Organisation: Lumina Educational Institutions Foundation

Event:Infomatrix is an international computer project competition, born from a desire to bring the world’s best IT students together. The competition is not just about promoting professional excellence; it also serves to promote intercultural dialogue and cooperation, through the involvement of students and teachers from all around the world.

Award: 1 Gold Award in the category of Hardware Control and 2 Silver Awards and 1 Bronze Award in the category of Lego Sumo.

Student:

Hardware Control - Gold Award:

4A MARK CHUN HEI, 4A MA CHIU CHI

Lego Sumo - Silver Award:

3A CHEN JIAYE, 3B WONG KWAN HO Lego Sumo - Bronze Award: 3A HUNG HIU FAI

Organisation:Hong Kong Federation of Education Workers

Award:Merit Award

Student:

5A KAN HO YAN

5A CHEUNG LUI

5A LYU YINGHONG

5B CHAU MAN HIN

4A HAU YUET

4A HE ZIWEI

4B LAU WAI LEUNG

2A YANG JIAMING

2A CEN CHEUK PAN

1A CHONG CHI NGA

1A KONG TSZ YI

1A LI TSZ CHING

1C LEUNG KA YAU

1D SHAN LOK YI 1D WU MEI YAN

Organization:The Hong Kong Federation of Youth Groups

Award:Champion - Senior Division Invention Project

Student:

iKidney

4A MARK CHUN HEI

4A MA CHIU CHI

4B IP WING HONG

4D LEE CHUN LAM

Organisation:Hong Kong New Generation Cultural Association

Award:

Our school obtained 6 awards in different categories which are shown as follows:

  • Outstanding STEM Activity - 1st Place Grand Awards: M.E.C.S. (Mathematics Educational Card System)
  • HKCTC Special Award for Outstanding Project in Testing - First Runner-up : iKidney
  • Merit Awards:
  • Energy and  Environmental Science (Junior): Smart Baby Stroller
  • Computer Science and  Information Technology (Junior): E•Mail 2.0
  • Computer Science and Information Technology (Senior): iKidney
  • Outstanding STEM School

Student:

  • M.E.C.S. (Mathematics Educational Card System)

5A CHONG HO FAI     

5A CHEN YUXIN

5B LAM KA YIN  

  • iKidney

4A MARK CHUN HEI

4A MA CHIU CHI

4B IP WING HONG

4D LEE CHUN LAM

  • Smart Baby Stroller

3B HEUNG MEI YAN     

3B YIP WING WAI  

3B TSE KA LAAM  

  • E•Mail 2.0

2A WONG KA CHING

2A MA TSZ CHING

Organisation:Samsung

Award:The Champion

Student: 5A Leung Chun Hei , 5B Ting Yat Kit , 5B Lam Tsz Yeung , 5B Tse Ching Lam , 5B Fung Yi Ching , 5B Wong Man Kin

Organisation: Yuen Long Town Hall Management Committee Ltd. and Yuen Long District Arts Committee

Award:Silver Award

Student: 4C NG WING HEI , 6A TANG KA WAI , 6C CHIU MAN WAI

Organisation:Yuen Long District Arts Committee and Yuen Long District Councils

Award:Champion

Student:6E Wong Chun Kit & 6B Wong Pui Yan

Organisation:Bangladesh Association of Software and Information Services

Award:Merit

Student: 4A Mark Chun Hei, Ma Chiu Chi , 4B Ip Wing Hong and 4D Lee Chun Lam

Organisation:Creative Technology Education Association

Award: BottleSumo (Senior Division) The Champion

  BottleSumo (Senior Division) First- class Award

Award:

The Champion

3A  TO KING LAM 

3A  HUNG HIU FAI

4C  HUNG YIU CHUN

First- class Award

3B  LEUNG HO KIN 

3B  TANG TSZ CHEUNG 

3B  WONG KWAN HO 

First- class Award

4A  LAM CHAK KWAN

1B  CHUNG CHEUK LAM  1B  NG CHUN HEI 

Organisation:11th European Conference Games Based Learning

Award:The 1st Prize

Student:

5A Chan Chiu Lun、Chen Yuxin、Chong Ho Fai、 5B Lam Ka Yin

主辦機構:教育局、星島日報、英文虎報合辦

獎項:

比賽賽果獲得獎項
伯裘書院 VS英皇書院2:1最佳辯論員: 邱家威
最佳交互答問辯論員: 郭子軒
伯裘書院VS荃灣公立何傳耀紀念中學2:1最佳辯論員: 邱家威
最佳交互答問辯論員: 鄧晶晶
伯裘書院VS廖寶珊紀念書院3:0最佳辯論員: 邱家威
伯裘書院VS東華三院郭一葦中學2:1最佳辯論員: 鄧晶晶

Organisation:Education Bureau

Award:

1 project has awarded with “Outstanding Smart City Project Award” – Junior Secondary

2 projects has awarded with “Outstanding Smart City Project Award” – Senior Secondary 1 project has awarded with “Commendable Smart City Project Award” – Senior Secondary

Student:

“Outstanding Smart City Project Award” – Junior Secondary
2A Wong Ka Ching,
2A Ma Tsz Ching,
2A Yang Jiaming,
2A Cen Cheuk Pan

“Outstanding Smart City Project Award” – Senior Secondary
5A Chan Chiu Lun

Organisation:

Education Bureau The Government of the HKSAR

Award:Bronze Medal

Student:

1A YANG JIAMING
1A CEN CHEUK PAN
4C CHAU MAN HIN
3A HAU YUET
5B CHENG HIU WAI
5A CHEN YINGMING

Organisation:

Office of the Government Chief Information Officer, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

Student:

Secondary (Senior) Bronze
4A Wong King Hin
Chan Chiu Lun
Lam Ka Yin

Secondary (Junior) Silver
3A Mak Chun Hei
Ma Chiu Chi

Secondary (Junior) Merit
1A Wong Ka Ching
Ma Tsz Ching
1C Tsang Ching

Organisation:

Centre for Innovation and Technology (CINTEC) Faculty of Engineering, The Chinese University of Hong Kong and Hong Kong Technology Education Association

Award:Rank 24

Student:

2B Lei Yuen Wa
2B Leung Ho Kin
2B Wong Kwan Ho

Organisation:Wan Chai Methodist Centre for the Seniors

Award:First Runner-up

Student:MA TSZ CHING , WONG KA CHING , TSANG CHING

Organisation:Samsung

Award:

Gold Award Bronze Award

Student:

Gold Award:

5A Chan Chiu Lun

5A Chen YuXin

5B Lam Ka Yin

Bronze Award:

4A Leung Chun Hei

4A Lam Tsz Yeung

4C Chan Lok Yiu

Organisation:The Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration (OFNAA)

Award:Champion, First RunnerUp

Student:

Champion:

4A WONG HO YIN

4B CHUM HAU NAM 4C CHAN LOK YIU

WINNIE

3A WONG CHEUK YIU

First RunnerUp:

2A CEN CHEUK PAN

2A HO MING HEI

2A YANG JIAMING 2B CHAN WAI YIP

Organisation:The Chinese Manufacturers’ Association of Hong Kong

Award:Brand Award: ICAC

Student:

4B LI PUI HONG

4E WU SZE HO

4E KWOK CHUN HO

Organisation:The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Award:

1. Boys A grade 4X400, the Champion

6B HO KA MENG
5D KONG KING
4B NG TIN YAN IAN
4B LEUNG LOK YIN

2. Boys A grade 800M, the 2nd runner-up

6B HO KA MENG

3. Boys A grade Team, the 7th position

PAK KAU COLLEGE

4. Boys B grade 800M, the Champion

4D LIN JEN PO

5. Boys B grade 1500M, the 2nd runner-up

4D LIN JEN PO

6. Girls A grade 100MH, the 2nd runner-up

Organisation:中國國家體育總局社會體育指導中心

Award:男子少年组 傳统南獅 第三名

Student:

1C Mak Siu Chung
2C Ho Wing Yin Jacky
2D Ku Kwok Leung
3D Ku Kwok Kei
3D Wong Man Hong

Organisation:The Hong Kong Institute of Education & Hong Kong Museum of Education

Award:Champion & The Most Creative Award

Student:

4A CHAN CHIU LUN
CHEN YUXIN
CHEUNG YEE LAM
LAM KA YIN
4B CHIU MAN WAI

Organisation:HKIE (The Hong Kong Institution of Engineers)

Award:Champion

Student: 4A Yu Hon Shi, Su Sau Fang, Xie Yuxin, To Chun Hei, Chan Pak Long and 4C Li Yat Hoon

Organisation:China Association for Science and Technology

Award:3rd Place Grand Award

Student:4A Ho Kai Yui

Organisation:Working Family And Student Financial Assistance Agency Student Finance Office

Award:Our student LUO XUANDAN has awarded the India Association scholarship of HK$2,000 in the academic year of 2016/17.

Student:LUO XUANDAN

Organisation:HKDI & IVE (Lee Wai Lee)

Award:The Best Game Design Award

Student:4A TO CHUN HEI and 4D YAU KA WAI

Organisation:WRO, HKRTEA

Award:Silver Lego Award

Student:Lam Chak Kwan, Kwan Wai Yiu and Hung Yiu Chun

暑期小學生學習大挑戰

費用:全免對象:小四至小六同學上課地址:天水圍天華路51號伯裘書院

課程簡介

《立體新領域》
日期時間題目地點名額簡介
2016年 7月18日10:45AM – 12:15AM立體打印我都「飾」(1)N304/ N20120人學習電腦立體繪圖及立體打印,課堂後每位學生可獲得自己的飾物作品
2016年 7月19日10:45AM – 12:15AM立體打印我都「飾」(2)
2016年 7月20日10:45AM – 12:15AM奇幻等高線510室20人全港首創免費數碼沙台體驗班﹐即場建構虛擬地理環境
2016年 7月21日10:45AM – 12:15AMDash and dots機械人世界盃N20120人透過IPAD操作機械人及學習簡單編程,來一場機械人足球比賽!
《科幻創作室》
日期時間題目地點名額簡介
2016年 7月25日10:45AM – 12:15AM數碼遊戲第一擊N30420人自創數碼遊戲,簡單編程創作屬於你的遊戲帶回家!
2016年 7月26日10:45AM – 12:15AM虛擬實境在我手N21020人親手製作3D 全景影片及VR顯示器,透過手機進入自己的虛擬實境
2016年 7月27日10:45AM – 12:15AM太空任務 EV3N21020人透過Lego EV3了解機械原理,運用STEM知識,解決生活問題
2016年 7月28日10:45AM – 12:15AMHologram 全息光影世界N50420人親手製作全息影像投射器,透過平板電腦活現虛擬海底生物!

詳情及報名可按此參閱更多,如有任何查詢可致電2448 2960與伯裘書院陳凱怡主任聯絡。